Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 117

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice General Information

Description

Producer of steel sheet metals. The company's products include cold-rolled, hot-rolled, hot-dip galvanized/hot-dip coated, electrolytically galvanized, hot-dip aluminum coated and painted (organically coated) products and zinc, zinc-aluminum, zinc-silicon and zinc-magnesium coated products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stahl-Metall-Service Gesellschaft für Bandverarbeitung
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Werftstraße 13
  • 76189 Karlsruhe
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Sotep 22-May-2018 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Exabyters 20-Feb-2018 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Exabyters IT Consulting and Outsourcing Uelzen, Germany 1995
Salzgitter Hydroforming Acquirer Crimmitschau, Germany
To view Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice FAQs

  • When was Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice founded?

    Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice headquartered?

    Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice is headquartered in Karlsruhe, Germany.

  • What is the size of Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice?

    Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice has 117 total employees.

  • What industry is Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice in?

    Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice a private or public company?

    Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice is a Private company.

  • What is Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice is 000000.

  • When was Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice acquired?

    Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice was acquired on 19-Oct-2011.

  • Who acquired Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice?

    Salzgitter Mannesmann Stahlservice was acquired by Salzgitter.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »