AgWest Farm Credit Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1916

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 916

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

AgWest Farm Credit General Information

Description

Provider of agricultural lending and crop insurance services. The company provides financial services and credit facility to farmers, ranchers, commercial fishermen, timber producers and agribusinesses.

Contact Information

Website
agwestfc.com
Formerly Known As
Northwest Farm Credit Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Specialized Finance
Parent Company
ProPartners Financial
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 2515
  • Spokane, WA 99220
  • United States
+1 (509) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AgWest Farm Credit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AgWest Farm Credit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AgWest Farm Credit Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brent Fetsch President, Oregon
Tom Nakano Chief Financial Officer
David Barbieri Chief Information Officer
John Phelan Executive Vice President & Chief Risk Officer
Tanny Clarkson Senior Insurance Agent
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

AgWest Farm Credit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AgWest Farm Credit Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Hermance Insurance Agency 16-Feb-2012 0000000000 Commercial/Professional Insurance 0000 0000
To view AgWest Farm Credit’s complete acquisitions history, request access »