Beach Whiteware Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Beach Whiteware General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bathroom products and accessories intended to enhance the look of bathrooms and create a luxurious ambiance. The company's wide and innovative range of bathroom sanitaryware featuring bidets, wash basins, water closets, shower trays, and bathroom ceramics are created to match the stylish European standards enhancing the look and feel of sanitaryware, enabling customers with balanced and coherent integration of space, form, design, and comfort in the form of compact sinks and fixtures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liberty Whiteware Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Building Number 8, Tower-B
  • DLF Cyber City Phase-II
  • Gurgaon, Haryana 122001
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beach Whiteware Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beach Whiteware‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial