SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision photomasks intended for optical lithography in semiconductor production. The company engages in the manufacture of precision glass plates on which the microscopic image of an electronic circuit is defined in semiconductor manufacturing and advanced packaging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Image Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Application Specific Semiconductors
Acquirer
Compugraphics USA
Corporate Office
  • 821 San Antonio Road
  • Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask FAQs

  • When was SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask founded?

    SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask was founded in 1963.

  • Where is SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask headquartered?

    SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask is headquartered in Palo Alto, CA.

  • What industry is SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask in?

    SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask a private or public company?

    SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask is a Private company.

  • What is SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask is 000000.

  • Who are SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask’s investors?

    Suss Microtec has invested in SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask.

  • When was SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask acquired?

    SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask was acquired on 17-Oct-2011.

  • Who acquired SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask?

    SUSS MicroTec Precision Photomask was acquired by Compugraphics USA.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »