Heidmar Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Heidmar Group General Information

Description

Operator of a pool manager with global chartering and operations in the tanker space. The company's operations team protects owners' interests in reducing voyage costs like port calls, bunker purchase planning, and vendors additionally the company also offers post voyage claims handling and cash management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.heidmar.com
Formerly Known As
Heidenreich Innovations, Heidenreich Marine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Marine
Primary Office
  • 383 Main Avenue
  • Suite - 505
  • Norwalk, CT 06851
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heidmar Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heidmar Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heidmar Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a pool manager with global chartering and operations in the tanker space. The company's operations team prot
Other Commercial Services
Norwalk, CT
44 As of 2020
000000&0

000 0000

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
00000 0000000000 00000000
Geneva, Switzerland
000000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0.00000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dol
0000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Heidmar Group Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MSC Mediterranean Shipping Company Private Debt Financed Geneva, Switzerland 000000 00000 000000000 00000
0.00000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 0000 00000000000
0000000 00000000 0 Corporation London, United Kingdom 000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Heidmar Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pankaj Khanna Chief Executive Officer
Charlie Tammara Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Heidmar Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Heidmar Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heidmar Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heidmar Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 16-Apr-2009 00000 0000000 Logistics 0000000 0000000
Norwalk Tankers 30-Nov-2006 Buyout/LBO Logistics
To view Heidmar Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Heidmar Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 Acquirer Singapore, Singapore 0000
To view Heidmar Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Heidmar Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000 16-Apr-2009 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Heidmar Group’s complete exits history, request access »