LEGACY Supply Chain Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

LEGACY Supply Chain Services General Information

Description

Provider of third-party logistics (3PL) solutions for dynamic supply chain operations. The company specializes in offering warehousing, distribution, e-commerce fulfillment, transportation brokerage and dedicated fleet management services, thereby helping clients with diverse and dynamic supply chains including retailers, manufacturers of consumer and industrial goods, distributors and wholesalers in solving complex logistics challenges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TMSi Logistics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 2001 Commerce Parkway
  • Franklin, IN 46131
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LEGACY Supply Chain Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LEGACY Supply Chain Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LEGACY Supply Chain Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of third-party logistics (3PL) solutions for dynamic supply chain operations. The company specializes in offeri
Logistics
Franklin, IN
2,500 As of 2021
00.00
000000000000 00.00

00 00000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
000000000
Essen, Germany
00000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
000000000
Chicago, IL
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LEGACY Supply Chain Services Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DB Schenker Corporate Backed or Acquired Essen, Germany 00000 000000&0
00000000000000 000 Corporation Chicago, IL 000000000 -
000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 0000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
00000 0000000 0000 Corporation Cincinnati, OH 0000
000 000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Jacksonville, FL 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

LEGACY Supply Chain Services Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Glodziak President & Chief Executive Officer
Raoul Siclait Chief Financial Officer
Joanna Pencak Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

LEGACY Supply Chain Services Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Eos Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

LEGACY Supply Chain Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LEGACY Supply Chain Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LEGACY Supply Chain Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LEGACY Supply Chain Services Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 000000 25-Jun-2019 0000000000 Logistics 0000 00000000
0000000 000000 000 24-Aug-2011 000000000000000000 Logistics 000 0000
Rhombus Services 05-Nov-2010 Merger/Acquisition Logistics 000 0000
To view LEGACY Supply Chain Services’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

LEGACY Supply Chain Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000 000000 Logistics Franklin, IN 0000
To view LEGACY Supply Chain Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »