APM Terminals Gothenburg Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 471
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

APM Terminals Gothenburg General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a container terminal. The company operates a container terminal at the Port of Gothenburg and provides water transportation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skandia Container Terminal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Indiska Oceanen 12
  • 418 34 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

APM Terminals Gothenburg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APM Terminals Gothenburg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

APM Terminals Gothenburg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

APM Terminals Gothenburg Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APM Terminals Gothenburg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial