Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division) General Information

Description

Provider of telemetry monitoring systems designed to enable medical discovery in life sciences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telemetry Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 70 Symonds Street
  • Level 1
  • Auckland, 1010
  • New Zealand

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division) FAQs

  • When was Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division) founded?

    Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division) was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division)?

    Simon Malpas Ph.D is the founder of Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division).

  • Where is Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division) headquartered?

    Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division) is headquartered in Auckland, New Zealand.

  • What industry is Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division) in?

    Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division)’s primary industry is Monitoring Equipment.

  • Is Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division) a private or public company?

    Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division) is a Private company.

  • What is Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division) is 000000.

  • Who are Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division)’s investors?

    Millar has invested in Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division).

  • When was Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division) acquired?

    Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division) was acquired on 31-Dec-2017.

  • Who acquired Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division)?

    Millar (Lifesciences Telemetry Product Division) was acquired by Kaha Sciences.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »