Canadian Gold Camps Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • CAMP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 10
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Canadian Gold Camps General Information

Description

Canadian GoldCamps Corp is an exploration company. It is engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of natural resource properties with a focused approach in the area of green and energy metals. The operating segment of the company is mining exploration. The projects of the company include Mount Thom Project, Bloom Lake East Project and Wendigo Gold Project among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alibaba Innovations, Supreme Metals Corp., Supreme Metals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • West Pender Street
  • Suite 810-789
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1H2
  • Canada
+1 (647) 000-0000

Canadian Gold Camps Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Canadian Gold Camps Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.42 $2.41M 75.4M 95.4K -$0.12

Canadian Gold Camps Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 4,597 2,975 2,613 1,603
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (3,377) (8,459) (3,512) (316)
Net Income (3,380) (8,463) (3,513) (312)
Total Assets 244 1,379 17 930
Total Debt 274 271 116 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Canadian Gold Camps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canadian Gold Camps‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canadian Gold Camps Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brendan Purdy JD Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Canadian Gold Camps Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 000000 21-Oct-2020 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property 0000 000000000
000 000000 000000 09-Jul-2020 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
0000000 0000000 22-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 000000 0000000000
0000000 000000 (00 11-May-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000000
Otter Minerals (Helfrick Property) 08-Mar-2017 Corporate Asset Purchase 00000 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Canadian Gold Camps Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000 00 13-Feb-2017 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000000 0000 0000
To view Canadian Gold Camps’s complete exits history, request access »