TeamSpirit Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 122
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 4397
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $8.74
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

TeamSpirit General Information

Description

TeamSpirit Inc is a Japanese software company. It is engaged in providing unified enterprise cloud applications for time and attendance and expense management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DigitalCoast
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Kyobashi soseikan, 4th Fl. Kyobashi 2-5-18
  • Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 104-0031
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TeamSpirit Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.74 $9.14 $6.42 - $25.96 $142M 16.2M 203K $0.17

TeamSpirit Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2021 FY 2020 31-Aug-2020 FY 2019 31-Aug-2019 FY 2018 31-Aug-2018
EV 141,463 309,941 224,575 108,097
Revenue 26,410 22,645 16,488 11,166
EBITDA 2,790 2,270 567
Net Income 2,696 2,365 2,028 829
Total Assets 28,651 26,633 21,986 15,966
Total Debt 0 1,035 991
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TeamSpirit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TeamSpirit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TeamSpirit Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Koji Ogishima Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Hidenobu Masuyama Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Yousuke Arimoto Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
To view TeamSpirit’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TeamSpirit Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Akira Kurabayashi Ph.D DNX Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Hidenobu Masuyama TeamSpirit Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kenji Miyako Self Board Member 000 0000
Masahiro Ito TeamSpirit Board Member 000 0000
Yousuke Arimoto TeamSpirit Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view TeamSpirit’s complete board members history, request access »

TeamSpirit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial