Torchons & Bouchons Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Torchons & Bouchons General Information

Description

Manufacturer of textile goods. The company offers textile goods and plastic place-mats such as kitchen towels, aprons, fabric and plastic place-mates, glass coasters, bags, cushion covers and similar other products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CGCOM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Other Materials
Corporate Office
  • 90, Avenue du Maine
  • 75014 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Torchons & Bouchons Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Torchons & Bouchons‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Torchons & Bouchons Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Torchons & Bouchons FAQs

  • When was Torchons & Bouchons founded?

    Torchons & Bouchons was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Torchons & Bouchons headquartered?

    Torchons & Bouchons is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Torchons & Bouchons?

    Torchons & Bouchons has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Torchons & Bouchons in?

    Torchons & Bouchons’s primary industry is Other Consumer Durables.

  • Is Torchons & Bouchons a private or public company?

    Torchons & Bouchons is a Private company.

  • What is Torchons & Bouchons’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Torchons & Bouchons is 000000.

  • When was Torchons & Bouchons acquired?

    Torchons & Bouchons was acquired on 10-Nov-2011.

  • Who acquired Torchons & Bouchons?

    Torchons & Bouchons was acquired by SDE (Home Textiles).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »