Uz-Prista Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Uz-Prista General Information

Description

Manufacturer of motor oil. The company primarily manufactures and supplies lubricant and greases for the agricultural, construction and mining industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Uz-Texaco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Prista Oil Holding
Primary Office
  • 21, A. Navoi Street
  • Tashkent, 700011
  • Uzbekistan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uz-Prista Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uz-Prista‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uz-Prista Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Irik Kadirov General Manager, Finance & Accounting and Director
To view Uz-Prista’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Uz-Prista Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uz-Prista‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial