BonusCard.ch Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

BonusCard.ch General Information

Description

Provider of card holding services. The company is engaged in providing services related to credit cards, visa cards, prepaid gift cards, debit cards and others in Switzerland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Valartis Bonus Card
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Postfach
  • 8021 Zurich
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BonusCard.ch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BonusCard.ch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BonusCard.ch Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Bolt Chief Executive Officer
To view BonusCard.ch’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BonusCard.ch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BonusCard.ch Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BonusCard.ch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial