Vanhove Overview

  • Founded
  • 1893
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Vanhove General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a restaurant. The company operates a restaurant which provides continental dishes, seafood and assorted alcoholic beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Le Regent
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 22 Rue Vital Carles
  • 33000 Bordeaux
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vanhove Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vanhove‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vanhove Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Vanhove Owner
To view Vanhove’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vanhove Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial