Passkey International UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Passkey International UK General Information

Description

Developer of software suites for conferences, events and accommodations. The company provides software products specializing in online reservation, venue-finding and online group accommodation to organizations, conference destinations and individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Velvet Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Basepoint, Rivermead Drive
  • Westlea
  • Swindon SN5 7EX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Passkey International UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Passkey International UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial