Morion Overview

  • Founded
  • 1853
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 508
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MORI
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.08
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Morion General Information

Description

Morion JSC is engaged in the development, production, installation and maintenance of telecommunications equipment. The product portfolio includes optical transmission systems, ethernet switches and equipment, multiplexing equipment, soil container, instrumentation and equipment, optical and electrical crosses, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kozitski Radio Plant, Siemens & Halske Technical Plant
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Stock Exchange
MISX
Primary Office
  • KIMa avenue
  • 13a
  • Saint-Petersburg, 199155
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Morion Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.08 $0.05 - $0.28 $12.4M 165M 52.6K $0.01

Morion Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 21,260 21,260 19,343 18,872
EBITDA 4,084 4,084 4,037 3,307
Net Income 2,700 2,700 2,805 2,180
Total Assets 38,311 38,311 34,008 27,875
Total Debt 819 819 174 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Morion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Morion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Morion Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yakov Vorokhovsky Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Morion’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Morion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial