VK Polen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 217

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VK Polen General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company operates as a holding company and produces cereals, rice, pulses, grain and flour mill products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Korngut Mühlen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Acquirer
LLI Euromills
Corporate Office
  • Haulander Hauptdeich 2
  • 21107 Hamburg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VK Polen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VK Polen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VK Polen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VK Polen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VK Polen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VK Polen FAQs

  • When was VK Polen founded?

    VK Polen was founded in 1990.

  • Where is VK Polen headquartered?

    VK Polen is headquartered in Hamburg, Germany.

  • What is the size of VK Polen?

    VK Polen has 217 total employees.

  • What industry is VK Polen in?

    VK Polen’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is VK Polen a private or public company?

    VK Polen is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of VK Polen?

    The current valuation of VK Polen is 000.00.

  • What is VK Polen’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for VK Polen is 00000.

  • Who are VK Polen’s investors?

    VK Mühlen has invested in VK Polen.

  • When was VK Polen acquired?

    VK Polen was acquired on 29-Feb-2012.

  • Who acquired VK Polen?

    VK Polen was acquired by LLI Euromills.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »