Oettinger Brauerei Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,050
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Oettinger Brauerei General Information

Description

Owner and operator of brewery in Germany. The company owns and operates breweries in Germany and is engaged in the production and marketing of beer under the brand name OeTTINGER.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fürstliche Brauhaus zu Oettingen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Brauhausstrasse 8
  • 86732 Oettingen i. Bay
  • Germany
+49 09082 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oettinger Brauerei Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oettinger Brauerei‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oettinger Brauerei Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Mayer Chief Financial Officer
Jörg Dierig Managing Director
Karl Liebl Director, Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oettinger Brauerei Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oettinger Brauerei Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 000 27-Jun-2011 000000000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Feldschlößchen Brauerei 01-Aug-2009 Merger/Acquisition Beverages 0000 0000000
To view Oettinger Brauerei’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Oettinger Brauerei Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000öß0000 000 Beverages Hamminkeln, Germany 0000
To view Oettinger Brauerei’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »