WBOP Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

WBOP General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a radio broadcasting station. The company is a broadcaster of news and entertainment to the Harrionsburg market in the U.S. state of Virginia.

Contact Information

Website
www.955wbop.com
Formerly Known As
WSPV, WSKO, Magic 106.3
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 639 North Main Street
  • Mount Crawford, VA 22841
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WBOP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WBOP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WBOP Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Ruppel Operations Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

WBOP Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WBOP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial