Populous Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Populous Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of architectural and designing services. The company's architectural and designing services include architecture, interior design, event planning & overlay, branded environments, wayfinding & graphics, planning & urban design, landscape architecture, aviation & transport design, hotels & hospitality and sustainable design consulting of stadiums, arenas, ballparks and tennis courts, enabling clients to get quality and comprehensive architectural and designing services as per requirement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HOK Sports Facilities Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Hellmuth Obata & Kassabaum
Primary Office
  • 4800 Main Street
  • Suite 300
  • Kansas City, MO 64112
  • United States
+1 (816) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Populous Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Populous Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Populous Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of architectural and designing services. The company's architectural and designing services include architectur
Construction and Engineering
Kansas City, MO
600 As of 2020
000000000 -

0000000+

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
000000000000 000 00000000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

000 0000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore m
000000000000 000 00000000000
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Populous Holdings Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Perkins+Will Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 0000 000000&0
000 00000 Corporation Dubai, United Arab Emirates 0000
0000000 0000000 00 Corporation New York, NY
000000 Corporation Dallas, TX
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Berkeley, CA 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Populous Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Spyrison Chief Executive Officer
Nick Reynolds Senior Principal
To view Populous Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Populous Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Populous Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 01-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 00000000
Populous + C.T. Hsu Joint Venture Construction and Engineering
To view Populous Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Populous Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000 Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Populous Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »