Ziosoft Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ziosoft General Information

Description

Developer of advanced visualization and analytic software catering to healthcare professionals. The company is engaged in the designing and development of medical imaging functional analytics, advanced visualization, 3D printing, surgical, radiology and quantitative analysis solutions.

Contact Information

Website
ziosoftinc.com
Formerly Known As
Qi Imaging LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
NantWorks
Corporate Office
  • 39899 Balentine Drive
  • Suite 116
  • Newark, CA 94560
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ziosoft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ziosoft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ziosoft Patents

Ziosoft Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2023156934-A Medical image processing device, medical image processing method, and medical image processing program Pending 13-Apr-2022
JP-2023155758-A Medical image processing device, medical image processing method, and medical image processing program Pending 11-Apr-2022
US-20230326019-A1 Medical image processing apparatus, medical image processing method, and recording medium Pending 30-Mar-2022 0000000000
JP-2023148348-A Medical image processing device, medical image processing method, and medical image processing program Pending 30-Mar-2022 0000000000
JP-2022128218-A Medical image processing device, medical image processing method and medical image processing program Pending 22-Feb-2021 G06T19/20
To view Ziosoft’s complete patent history, request access »

Ziosoft Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shusuke Chino Co-Founder & Senior Managing Director
Yasuhiro Kenichiro Director of Engineering
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ziosoft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »