Apex Wine Cellars and Saunas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Apex Wine Cellars and Saunas General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of wine storage and custom wine cellars and racks. The company manufactures wine lockers, cellar stones, modular racking and wine refrigeration systems. It provides services to private homes, restaurants and wine retail stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apex Saunas and Wine Cellars
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Vinotemp International
Primary Office
  • 17631 South Susana Road
  • Compton, CA 90221
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apex Wine Cellars and Saunas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apex Wine Cellars and Saunas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apex Wine Cellars and Saunas Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
India Hynes Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Apex Wine Cellars and Saunas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial