Sunrise Fiberglass Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Sunrise Fiberglass General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fiberglass components and assemblies intended for clients across the United States. The company offers molds, fabricating parts with open-faced and closed molds using a variety of resins, composite fiberglass components, structures, and assemblies for the construction, entertainment, heavy equipment and industrial equipment industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sunrise Fiberglass Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 5175 260th Street
  • Wyoming, MN 55092
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunrise Fiberglass Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunrise Fiberglass‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunrise Fiberglass Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunrise Fiberglass‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunrise Fiberglass FAQs

  • When was Sunrise Fiberglass founded?

    Sunrise Fiberglass was founded in 1968.

  • Who is the founder of Sunrise Fiberglass?

    Chester Rieck is the founder of Sunrise Fiberglass.

  • Where is Sunrise Fiberglass headquartered?

    Sunrise Fiberglass is headquartered in Wyoming, MN.

  • What industry is Sunrise Fiberglass in?

    Sunrise Fiberglass’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Sunrise Fiberglass a private or public company?

    Sunrise Fiberglass is a Private company.

  • What is Sunrise Fiberglass’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sunrise Fiberglass is 000000.

  • Who are Sunrise Fiberglass’s investors?

    North Central Equity has invested in Sunrise Fiberglass.

  • When was Sunrise Fiberglass acquired?

    Sunrise Fiberglass was acquired on 21-Jul-2020.

  • Who acquired Sunrise Fiberglass?

    Sunrise Fiberglass was acquired by National Composites.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »