Gothenburg Roro Terminal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 238
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gothenburg Roro Terminal General Information

Description

Operator of a roll-on and roll-off port. The company offers loading and unloading of roro vessels, loading and unloading of trailers, cassettes and tank containers from railway and cross-docking and reloading operation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Älvsborg Ro/ro AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2156
  • 403 13 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 031-65 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gothenburg Roro Terminal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gothenburg Roro Terminal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gothenburg Roro Terminal Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Björn Wånge Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gothenburg Roro Terminal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gothenburg Roro Terminal Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gothenburg Roro Terminal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial