African Diamonds Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

African Diamonds General Information

Description

Explorer of diamond mines. The company explores, develops and extracts diamonds, gems and other precious stones from mines and fields in Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zinquest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Lucara Diamonds
Primary Office
  • 162 Clontarf Road
  • Dublin 3
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

African Diamonds Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore African Diamonds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

African Diamonds Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore African Diamonds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

African Diamonds Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 12-Mar-2007 000000000 00000000 00.000 Environmental Services (B2B)
To view African Diamonds’s complete investments history, request access »

African Diamonds Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 12-Mar-2007 000000000 00000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000000
To view African Diamonds’s complete exits history, request access »