Adixen Vacuum Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Adixen Vacuum Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of vacuum pumps. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of bearing pumps, vacuum pumps, dry vacuum pumps, leak detectors, spectrometers, vacuum chambers and other pump products.

Contact Information

Website
www.adixen.fr
Formerly Known As
Alcatel Vacuum Technology France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 98, avenue de Brogny
  • Annecy Cedex
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adixen Vacuum Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adixen Vacuum Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adixen Vacuum Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean Loup Monbeig Director, Quality & I.S.
To view Adixen Vacuum Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Adixen Vacuum Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adixen Vacuum Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial