DecoPac Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

DecoPac General Information

Description

Supplier of cake decorations to bakeries and professional cake decorators. The company's proprietary technologies and extensive portfolio of licenses allow customers to provide customized baked goods with short turnaround times, while in-store kiosks and online ordering software make it easy for consumers to order cakes anytime and anywhere.

Contact Information

Website
www.decopac.com
Formerly Known As
McGlynn Bakeries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 3500 Thurston Avenue
  • Anoka, MN 55303
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DecoPac Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DecoPac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DecoPac Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Supplier of cake decorations to bakeries and professional cake decorators. The company's proprietary technologies and ex
Distributors/Wholesale
Anoka, MN
650 As of 2021
000000000000

000 0000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat n
00000 0000000000 00000000
Union City, CA

000000 0

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
00000 00000000 000-00000000
Naperville, IL
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DecoPac Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
New Horizon Foods Corporation Union City, CA
000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Naperville, IL 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

DecoPac Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cindy Mahoney President & Chief Executive Officer
Steven Twedell Chief Financial Officer
John Anderson Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

DecoPac Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 DecoPac Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 DecoPac Co-Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000 DecoPac Co-Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

DecoPac Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DecoPac Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DecoPac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DecoPac Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 01-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view DecoPac’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

DecoPac Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bakery Crafts Other Commercial Products Anoka, MN 2015
0000 0000000 Other Commercial Products Olde West Chester, OH 0000
To view DecoPac’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »