Atlanta Office Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Atlanta Office Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of office products. The company produces filing and archiving accessories, desk and office accessories, office furniture, pads and forms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smead Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Business Equipment and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Techniekweg 1
  • P.O. Box 14
  • 9600 AA Hoogezand
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlanta Office Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlanta Office Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlanta Office Products Patents

Atlanta Office Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20110078095-A1 Plastic letter tray assembly kit Abandoned 29-Sep-2009 00000000 0

Atlanta Office Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlanta Office Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial