BMG (Michigan) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1952

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 67

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 5

BMG (Michigan) General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of turnkey thermoforming and packaging systems intended to serve the food and beverage market. The company offers a broad portfolio of engineered thermoforming and automation equipment, in addition to sheet thermoformers, horizontal and vertical trim presses, lip rolling systems, tooling solutions and a comprehensive offering of post-sale parts, service and support, enabling clients to get heavy systems suited as per requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.onebmg.com
Formerly Known As
Thermoforming Technology Group, Brown Machine Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 330 North Ross Street
  • Beaverton, MI 48612
  • United States
+1 (989) 000-0000

BMG (Michigan) Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BMG (Michigan) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMG (Michigan)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BMG (Michigan) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Designer and manufacturer of turnkey thermoforming and packaging systems intended to serve the food and beverage market.
Machinery (B2B)
Beaverton, MI
67 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
000000000 (000)
Beaverton, MI
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BMG (Michigan) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Modern Machinery Of Beaverton Corporation Beaverton, MI
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

BMG (Michigan) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Koben Miceli Chief Executive Officer
Brian Keeley Chief Operating Officer & President
Todd Lindley Chief Financial Officer
Jake Kowalewski Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

BMG (Michigan) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Industrial Growth Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view BMG (Michigan)’s complete board members history, request access »

BMG (Michigan) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BMG (Michigan) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMG (Michigan)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BMG (Michigan) Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
GN Thermoforming Equipment 01-Mar-2021 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 0000 0000
Axatronics 30-May-2020 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 0000 0000
Freeman (Ohio) 16-Jan-2018 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 00000 000
Nalle Automation Systems 29-Aug-2016 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
Lyle Industries 15-Jul-2014 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B) 00000 000
To view BMG (Michigan)’s complete investments history, request access »

BMG (Michigan) FAQs

  • When was BMG (Michigan) founded?

    BMG (Michigan) was founded in 1952.

  • Who is the CEO of BMG (Michigan)?

    Koben Miceli is the CEO of BMG (Michigan).

  • Where is BMG (Michigan) headquartered?

    BMG (Michigan) is headquartered in Beaverton, MI.

  • What is the size of BMG (Michigan)?

    BMG (Michigan) has 67 total employees.

  • What industry is BMG (Michigan) in?

    BMG (Michigan)’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is BMG (Michigan) a private or public company?

    BMG (Michigan) is a Private company.

  • What is BMG (Michigan)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BMG (Michigan) is 000000.

  • How much funding has BMG (Michigan) raised over time?

    BMG (Michigan) has raised $6.61M.

  • Who are BMG (Michigan)’s investors?

    Industrial Growth Partners has invested in BMG (Michigan).

  • Who are BMG (Michigan)’s competitors?

    Modern Machinery Of Beaverton is a competitor of BMG (Michigan).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »