Borrkompaniet Sverige Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Borrkompaniet Sverige General Information

Description

Provider of industrial waste-recycling services. The company provides hazardous waste disposal, processing, concrete cutting and decontamination of asbestos for construction and industrial companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BRA-Koncernen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Elektravägen 10
  • 126 30 Hägersten
  • Sweden
+46 08-744 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Borrkompaniet Sverige Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Borrkompaniet Sverige‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Borrkompaniet Sverige Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carita Broberg Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Borrkompaniet Sverige Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 00000000 Borrkompaniet Sverige Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 0ä0000ä Borrkompaniet Sverige Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 0000000 Borrkompaniet Sverige Board Member 000 0000
To view Borrkompaniet Sverige’s complete board members history, request access »

Borrkompaniet Sverige Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Borrkompaniet Sverige Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Borrkompaniet Sverige‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial