Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii General Information

Description

Operator of cultivation farms intended to produce macadamia nuts. The company's macadamia nuts are cultivated in perfect macadamia conditions with unique climate enables its customers to to experience the freshness of macadamia nuts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Hawaiian Host
Corporate Office
  • 15520 Rockfield Boulevard
  • Suite E100
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Gilbrech President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii FAQs

  • When was Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii founded?

    Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii was founded in 1977.

  • Where is Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii headquartered?

    Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii is headquartered in Irvine, CA.

  • What industry is Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii in?

    Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii a private or public company?

    Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii?

    The current valuation of Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii is 0000.

  • What is Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii is 000000.

  • How much funding has Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii raised over time?

    Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii has raised $169K.

  • Who are Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii’s investors?

    Blue Diamond Growers, Campbell Soup, and Health and Plant Protein Group have invested in Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii.

  • When was Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii acquired?

    Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii was acquired on 16-Apr-2023.

  • Who acquired Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii?

    Buderim Macadamias of Hawaii was acquired by Hawaiian Host.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »