W+D Direct Marketing Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

W+D Direct Marketing Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of machines. The company manufactures and distributes machines for the paper wrapping, paper production, printing and envelope inserting industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buhrs-ITM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Brückenstrasse 95a
  • 32584 Lohne
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

W+D Direct Marketing Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore W+D Direct Marketing Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

W+D Direct Marketing Solutions Patents

W+D Direct Marketing Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2569237-B1 An apparatus for stacking flat articles on-edge Active 11-May-2010 000000000
EP-2569237-A1 An apparatus for stacking flat articles on-edge Active 11-May-2010 000000000
US-8636280-B2 Apparatus for stacking flat articles on-edge Inactive 11-May-2010 000000000 00
US-20130136572-A1 Apparatus for stacking flat articles on-edge Active 11-May-2010 000000000 0
EP-2200843-A1 Apparatus, and a method for placing a product in an envelope Active 20-Sep-2007 B43M3/04
To view W+D Direct Marketing Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

W+D Direct Marketing Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore W+D Direct Marketing Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »