Davenham Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 78

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 19

  • Investments
  • 1

Davenham Group General Information

Description

Provider of asset-backed finance and asset refinance funding solutions to the small and medium-sized enterprises sectors. The company specializes in asset-backed finance for the acquisition of new or used assets, re-financing of assets businesses. Its services also include finance lease, hire purchase/lease-purchase, short-term finance and turnaround finance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brightpink Limited, GB Lending Company Limited, Davenham Trade Finance Limited, Davenham Trade Solutions Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Corporate Office
  • 55 King Street
  • Manchester M2 4LQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Davenham Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Davenham Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Davenham Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Burke Managing Director & Group Finance Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Davenham Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 Davenham Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 0000- Davenham Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Davenham Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Davenham Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Mcd Realisations 27-Jun-2007 0000000000 000.00 Road 00000 000
To view Davenham Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Davenham Group FAQs

  • When was Davenham Group founded?

    Davenham Group was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Davenham Group headquartered?

    Davenham Group is headquartered in Manchester, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Davenham Group?

    Davenham Group has 78 total employees.

  • What industry is Davenham Group in?

    Davenham Group’s primary industry is Specialized Finance.

  • Is Davenham Group a private or public company?

    Davenham Group is a Private company.

  • What is Davenham Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Davenham Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Davenham Group raised over time?

    Davenham Group has raised $1.11B.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »