Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mcd Realisations

1964 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of installment credit and leasing facilities. The company specializes in financing construction equipment and commercial vehicles.

Formerly Known As
Manor Credit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Spring Grove Mills
  • Linthwaite
  • Huddersf HD7 5QG
  • England

Mcd Realisations Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mcd Realisations‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mcd Realisations Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mcd Realisations‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mcd Realisations Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Helliwell Managing Director