Nordic Carbide Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nordic Carbide General Information

Description

Manufacturer of chemical products. The company manufactures carbide and industrial organic chemicals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carbide Swedenm, Skw Metallurgy Sweden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Stockviksvägen 2
  • 850 13 Sundsvall
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nordic Carbide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordic Carbide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nordic Carbide Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tommy Engman President & Co-Managing Director
Horst Franz Leitner Co-Managing Director
To view Nordic Carbide’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nordic Carbide Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 000000 Nordic Carbide Chairman 000 0000
To view Nordic Carbide’s complete board members history, request access »

Nordic Carbide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nordic Carbide Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordic Carbide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial