Bakx Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bakx Foods General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of processed meat snacks and meat products. The company engages in developing, producing, packaging and marketing snacks and luxury meats and meat substitute products. It sells chilled and deep-frozen products for the retail, food service as well as industrial markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.bakx.nl
Formerly Known As
Bakx Vleesproducten
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • De Run 4463
  • 5503 LS Veldhoven
  • Netherlands
+31 040 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bakx Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bakx Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bakx Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bakx Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bakx Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial