B&D Dental Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

B&D Dental Technologies General Information

Description

Operator of digital operating system with dental prosthetic operations. The company's digital operating system offers a wide range of dental prosthetics tools and systems with the help of advanced technology and research, enabling them to develop new dental prosthetics systems for the dental and medical industries so that their customers get proper dental treatment.

Contact Information

Website
bnddental.com
Formerly Known As
Dental Lab
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 2371 South Presidents Drive
  • Suite E
  • West Valley City, UT 84120
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B&D Dental Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B&D Dental Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B&D Dental Technologies Patents

B&D Dental Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170273765-A1 Creating a translucent effect within one half of a green body zirconia blank Granted 15-Apr-2015 00000000000
US-10327875-B2 Creating a translucent effect within one half of a green body zirconia blank Active 15-Apr-2015 00000000000
US-9668837-B2 Creating a translucent effect within one half of a green body zirconia blank Active 15-Apr-2015 00000000000 0
US-20160228223-A1 Creating a translucent effect within one half of a green body zirconia blank Granted 15-Apr-2015 00000000000 0
US-20150111173-A1 Method of making a dental restoration that inhibits tooth demineralization Abandoned 17-Oct-2013 A61C13/0006 0

B&D Dental Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Campbell General Manager
To view B&D Dental Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

B&D Dental Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial