Quanmax Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 5

Quanmax General Information

Description

Manufacturer of computing systems. The company manufactures industrial and commercial computing systems and its products include embedded boards, infotainment, automation and network security.

Contact Information

Website
www.quanmax.com
Formerly Known As
ISPro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5F, No 415, Ti-Ding Boulevard
  • Sec 2, NeiHu District
  • Taipei
  • Taiwan
+886 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quanmax Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quanmax‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quanmax Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Tseng Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quanmax Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quanmax Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0&0 (0000000) 12-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale
0000000 (0000000) 09-Nov-2010 000000000000000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
00000000 30-Sep-2010 000000000000000000 00.000 Other IT Services
0000 00 000000000 09-Jul-2010 000000000000000000 00.000 Systems and Information Management
chiliGREEN Computer 29-May-2008 Merger/Acquisition Computers, Parts and Peripherals
To view Quanmax’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Quanmax Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
chiliGREEN Computer Computers, Parts and Peripherals Linz, Austria 1998
0000 00 000000000 Systems and Information Management Ismaning, Germany 0000
0&0 (0000000) Distributors/Wholesale Linz, Austria 0000
00000000 Other IT Services Lenzing, Austria 0000
To view Quanmax’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »