chiliGREEN Computer Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

chiliGREEN Computer General Information

Description

Manufacturer of computer parts based in Linz, Austria. The company engages in the manufacture of computer parts and peripherals such as PC systems, notebooks, gaming PCs, tablet PCs and others in Austria.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lapstore
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Freistädter Straße 401
  • Linz, 4040
  • Austria
+43 0810 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

chiliGREEN Computer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore chiliGREEN Computer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

chiliGREEN Computer Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Gerald Wirtl Owner & Managing Director
To view chiliGREEN Computer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

chiliGREEN Computer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore chiliGREEN Computer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

chiliGREEN Computer FAQs

  • When was chiliGREEN Computer founded?

    chiliGREEN Computer was founded in 1998.

  • Where is chiliGREEN Computer headquartered?

    chiliGREEN Computer is headquartered in Linz, Austria.

  • What industry is chiliGREEN Computer in?

    chiliGREEN Computer’s primary industry is Computers, Parts and Peripherals.

  • Is chiliGREEN Computer a private or public company?

    chiliGREEN Computer is a Private company.

  • What is chiliGREEN Computer’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for chiliGREEN Computer is 000000.

  • Who are chiliGREEN Computer’s investors?

    IPC Archtec and Lintec IT have invested in chiliGREEN Computer.

  • When was chiliGREEN Computer acquired?

    chiliGREEN Computer was acquired on 29-May-2008.

  • Who acquired chiliGREEN Computer?

    chiliGREEN Computer was acquired by Quanmax.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »