Reed Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Reed Group General Information

Description

Provider of medical disability management and other leave of absence services. The company publishes medical disability advisory guidelines. It provides integrated disability case management services for non-occupational and occupational leaves, as well as administration of other leaves of absence to employers in the United States and internationally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reed Research Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
Guardian Life Insurance Company of America
Primary Office
  • 10355 Westmoor Drive
  • Westminster, CO 80021
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reed Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reed Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reed Group Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dock Reed Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David Roberts Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Hayes Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reed Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reed Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reed Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reed Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 (000000 05-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 0000000
To view Reed Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »