Sdu Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1814

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 600

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 4

Sdu Group General Information

Description

Operator of a document publishing company. The company provides Legal, tax and regulatory (LTR) and B2B publishing services in Netherlands.

Contact Information

Website
www.sdu.nl
Formerly Known As
Algemeene Landsdrukkerij, Staatsdrukkerij- en Uitgeverijbedrijf
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Publishing
Parent Company
Lefebvre Sarrut
Primary Office
  • Postbus 20025
  • 2500 EA The Hague
  • Netherlands
+31 070 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sdu Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sdu Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sdu Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sander de Groot Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sdu Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sdu Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sdu Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sdu Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 05-Jan-2023 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
0000 00000000 19-Aug-2011 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
000 0000000 ( 07-Jul-2010 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
Ten Hagen & Stam 15-Sep-2004 Merger/Acquisition Publishing
To view Sdu Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Sdu Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Business/Productivity Software Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000
To view Sdu Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »