BayWa re Clean Energy Sourcing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

BayWa re Clean Energy Sourcing General Information

Description

Provider of electricity transmission services. The company's services include marketing of green electricity from renewable energy plants, enabling commercial, industrial and household sectors to select the right offer from a wide range of energy-related services and products.

Contact Information

Website
www.clens.eu
Formerly Known As
Clean Energy Trading
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Other Industries
Energy Marketing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Katharinenstraße 6
  • 04109 Leipzig
  • Germany
+49 0341 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BayWa re Clean Energy Sourcing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BayWa re Clean Energy Sourcing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BayWa re Clean Energy Sourcing Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Hölder Geschaftsfuhrung
Kevin Hayward Head of Electricity Procurement
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

BayWa re Clean Energy Sourcing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BayWa re Clean Energy Sourcing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BayWa re Clean Energy Sourcing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BayWa re Clean Energy Sourcing Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 08-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 Other Energy Services
To view BayWa re Clean Energy Sourcing’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

BayWa re Clean Energy Sourcing Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Other Energy Services Hamburg, Germany 0000
To view BayWa re Clean Energy Sourcing’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »