New Identity Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

New Identity General Information

Description

Operator of an internet service provider company. The company's services include imaging of business models for companies on the Internet, Intranet and Extranet, realization of customized internet portals, mapping of digital business processes for Internet, Intranet and Extranet, integration of backend-systems and standard software solutions, mainly from the field of open-source and provision of full service und maintenance concerning the applications of the systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.nidag.com
Formerly Known As
New Identity Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • Fischtorplatz 11
  • 55116 Mainz
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Identity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Identity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Identity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

New Identity Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 13-Apr-2014 000000000000000000 Other IT Services
To view New Identity’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

New Identity Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Other IT Services Mainz, Germany 0000
To view New Identity’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »