Koks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,331
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KSGR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

Koks General Information

Description

Koks Oao is engaged in the production of coke and coal concentrate, iron-ore concentrate, and pig iron, as well as the production of metal powder (high-purity chrome products).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kemerovski Koksokhimicheski Kombinat
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Stock Exchange
MISX
Primary Office
  • 1st Stakhanovskaya
  • Street, 6
  • Kemerovo, 650021
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Koks Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 1,605,649 1,272,502 1,340,401 1,410,476
EBITDA 223,146 (19,769) 246,177 158,160
Net Income 15,024 (199,710) 94,964 19,846
Total Assets 1,837,753 1,622,692 2,037,267 1,779,324
Total Debt 1,040,984 1,009,586 1,107,792 1,052,485
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Koks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Koks Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 04-Jul-2011 000000000 00000 Coal Mining
000 00000 01-Mar-2007 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products
KMA Ruda 31-Dec-2006 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Iron and Steel Mining
To view Koks’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Koks Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000 Iron and Steel Mining Artyom, Russia 0000
To view Koks’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »