voestalpine Stahlhandel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

voestalpine Stahlhandel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel products. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of steel products such as flat steel, round bars, square bar steel and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cognor Stahlhandel, VOEST-ALPINE Stahlhandel Aktiengesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Lunzerstraße 105
  • Linz, 4021
  • Austria
+43 0732 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

voestalpine Stahlhandel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore voestalpine Stahlhandel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

voestalpine Stahlhandel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore voestalpine Stahlhandel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial