CBP Quilvest Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CBP Quilvest General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management services focused on identifying optimal investment and management options. The company's services include portfolio management, private banking and custody services and advice on wealth structuring, enabling high-end private clients as well as institutional clients to get better returns by investing their wealth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compagnie de Banque Privée
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Investment Banks
Primary Office
  • 48, rue Charles Martel
  • L-2134
  • Luxembourg, 1011
  • Luxembourg
+352 27 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CBP Quilvest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBP Quilvest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CBP Quilvest Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Hoffmann Co-Founder, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Norbert Becker Chairman of the Board of Directors and Co-Founder
Jonathan Rodrigues Vice President, Alternative Investment Funds
Delphine Weisse Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Executive Committee
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

CBP Quilvest Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 CBP Quilvest Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 CBP Quilvest Co-Founder, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 CBP Quilvest Chairman of the Board of Directors and Co-Founder 000 0000
00000 000000-000000 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
00é00000 000é0000 CBP Quilvest Board Member 000 0000
To view CBP Quilvest’s complete board members history, request access »

CBP Quilvest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CBP Quilvest Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBP Quilvest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial