La Banque Privee Saint-Germain Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Asset Manager

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 59

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 229

  • Portfolio
  • 6

  • Exits
  • 102

Exits

La Banque Privee Saint-Germain General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1972, Quilvest Capital Partners is a global investment firm operating out of six offices around the world, focused exclusively on the mid-market. With more than five decades of experience deploying capital across multiple business cycles and environments, it is a thematic manager investing across four investment strategies: Funds & CoInvestments, Direct Private Equity, Real Estate and Private Debt. Quilvest manages over $7bn AUM for a diversified base of global investors, including pension plans, sovereign wealth funds, insurance companies, and family offices. Its heritage dates back more than a century to 1917, managing the wealth of their founding shareholder, the Bemberg family, which they continue to do today.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Quilvest Banque Privee
Year Founded
1917
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
National Association of Small Business Investment Companies (NASBIC)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
Asset Manager
Other Investor Types
Fund of Funds
Growth/Expansion
Investment Bank
Other Private Equity
PE/Buyout
Real Estate
SBIC
Secondary Buyer
Corporate Office
  • 243 Boulevard Saint-Germain
  • 75007 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

La Banque Privee Saint-Germain Investments & Acquisitions (229)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
M.AD School Of Ideas 01-Nov-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
3W Academy 25-Oct-2022 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Profitable
LRH Dentistry 02-Sep-2022 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
ABC Pumping 04-Aug-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
Master Excavation 04-Aug-2022 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 229 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

La Banque Privee Saint-Germain Exits (102)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
United Sports Brands 20-Nov-2023 0000000000
LeasePlan 22-May-2023 000000000000000000 00.000
Intesa Sanpaolo Wealth Management 01-Jul-2022 000000000000000000
ACT Corporation 01-May-2022 000000000 00000000
Mexico Telecom Partners 01-May-2022 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 102 exits. Get the full list »

La Banque Privee Saint-Germain Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Banque Privee Saint-Germain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Banque Privee Saint-Germain Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

La Banque Privee Saint-Germain Management, Team & Partners (86)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Eric Libault Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Executive Committee 0 Paris, France
Pierre Foch Chief Operating Officer & Member of Executive Committee 0 Paris, France
Aurore Werf Member of Supervisory Board Paris, France
Christophe Tadie Member of Supervisory Board Paris, France
Olivier Gaucheron Member of Supervisory Board Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 86 team members. Get the full list »

La Banque Privee Saint-Germain FAQs

  • What is La Banque Privee Saint-Germain?

    Founded in 1972, Quilvest Capital Partners is a global investment firm operating out of six offices around the world, focused exclusively on the mid-market.

  • When was La Banque Privee Saint-Germain founded?

    La Banque Privee Saint-Germain was founded in 1917.

  • Who is the founder of La Banque Privee Saint-Germain?

    Henri De Perignon is the founder of La Banque Privee Saint-Germain.

  • Who is the CEO of La Banque Privee Saint-Germain?

    Eric Libault is the CEO of La Banque Privee Saint-Germain.

  • Where is La Banque Privee Saint-Germain headquartered?

    La Banque Privee Saint-Germain is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is La Banque Privee Saint-Germain's total asset value?

    La Banque Privee Saint-Germain has around 00.000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has La Banque Privee Saint-Germain made?

    La Banque Privee Saint-Germain has made 229 investments.

  • What has La Banque Privee Saint-Germain invested in?

    La Banque Privee Saint-Germain has made numerous investments in companies like M.AD School Of Ideas, 3W Academy, and LRH Dentistry within the Commercial Services, Educational and Training Services (B2C), and Clinics/Outpatient Services industries.

  • What has La Banque Privee Saint-Germain invested in recently?

    La Banque Privee Saint-Germain's latest investment was on 01-Nov-2022 in M.AD School Of Ideas, a company within the Commercial Services industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »