Emerging Portfolio Fund Research Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Emerging Portfolio Fund Research General Information

Description

Provider of fund research services. The company offers fund flows and asset allocation data to financial institutions around the world.

Contact Information

Website
www.epfr.com
Formerly Known As
Global Investor Publishing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Informa
Primary Office
  • 80 Sherman Street
  • Cambridge, MA 02140
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emerging Portfolio Fund Research Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emerging Portfolio Fund Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emerging Portfolio Fund Research Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of fund research services. The company offers fund flows and asset allocation data to financial institutions ar
Other Financial Services
Cambridge, MA
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

elit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, su
00000 000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Emerging Portfolio Fund Research Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 0000000 Corporation Austin, TX 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Emerging Portfolio Fund Research Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brad Durham Co-Founder & Managing Director
Dwight Ingalsbe Co-Founder & Managing Director
Ian Wilson Managing Director of Fund Data
To view Emerging Portfolio Fund Research’s complete executive team members history, request access »