Copper Canyon Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Copper Canyon Resources General Information

Description

Provider of exploration services. The company is engaged in exploration and production of mineral resources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Copper Canyon Properties
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 16–11th Avenue South
  • Suite 200
  • Cranbrook, British Columbia V1C 2P1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Copper Canyon Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Copper Canyon Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Copper Canyon Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Copper Canyon Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial