Elder Biomeda Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Elder Biomeda General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of pharmaceutical products. The company engages in manufacturing of nutritional supplements, health and herb products.

Contact Information

Website
www.biomeda.net
Formerly Known As
Biomeda Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Drug Discovery
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Nedialka Shileva Str. 31
  • Plovdiv, 4023
  • Bulgaria
+359 032 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elder Biomeda Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elder Biomeda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elder Biomeda Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Croft Chief Executive Officer
Dona Koleva General Manager & Founder
To view Elder Biomeda’s complete executive team members history, request access »